Wednesday, October 20, 2010

Comment on commenters

Just browsing my facebook, and i found a video(direct to video. Not to my friend who tag this) uploaded tagged regarding a woman has been shot by police at highway. I dunno when this incident happen. Just my opinion on this;

1. A few people commented that police is not reliable, not good, trigger happy, and blah3.. I think better we stop this type of commented. There must be a reason why their car has been shot. We never know. There's too many possibility on why the incident happen. Maybe this, maybe that, but in the end, it could be rumors.

2. Another statement that i don't regarding this issue is; "polis tembak membabi buta". Please stop comment like this. Are you there when the incident happened? Yes the lady has stated it happen like this and that. But, where is the statement from the police? Seems unfair if we jump to conclusion just from the press statement.

3. lastly; please stop saying that u r always the one with good knowledge. Never said that other people opinion is not good as u r. your word looks like a bit harsh esp when you are talking about older people. Refer below commented on this;

comment from fb:
"hahahaha.should show to old intelligent ppl also.esp for those who +++++++++."
"all the tokwan2,toknek,makcik2,pakcik who fully control by them.they really they choose un-know.they just watch +++++.but we watch ++++,++++++.we read ++++,++++,++++,++++.we need a politic.but nowadays politician make us need them."
(looks a bit political so i certain part. I'm still not ready to become a political blog :P)

Taken interested in this matter, i browse Google on the issue. I bumped into an old page regarding on the 15yr old kid that have been shot death at the beginning of the year. I'm not commenting on the case but ;

1. Commented by reader;"kasihan arwah","x patut polis tembak sesuka hati" etc... Just because this case has been raised by the family doesn't mean that we can accuse the police. They always said that they were pitying the boy family but is there any awareness on the police and his family feeling? It feels good to accused people right?

2. Another thing that i really don't like is when some people saying that this incident didn't happen to our family or else. Come on la dude. Is that kid ur son? then how come you could said out loud bout that. His family already raised the issue and the police has already been charge with this incident. So just let be a good outsider, stop commenting on everything and let the court decide k.

All above is only an opinion. I really don't like when we fellow Malaysian fighting over some issues that nobody can be sure. Peace.

Sunday, July 18, 2010

At last, a comeback!

hmm.. kinda long time since the last time i post in the blog. Kinda free now. Maybe it's a good time to restart my little literature session. haha

Random pictures that i pick for the past few months;

Some Turkish restaurant at Kassel

At a courtyard of a castle in Kassel

Somewhere at Frankfurt

Nasarudin's wedding

Trip to Nasa's wed with friends

EPCC Of Tanjung Langsat CityGate; Proud face of an engineer after project commission. hehe..

Hapis's Wed

My youngest niece; Good kid shouldn't shouting too loud at night.. haha

Some random picture i pick up when i'm enjoying the sunset..

Seriously, with my frequent outstation, i'm thinking about DSLR.. haha

Wednesday, February 24, 2010

Some pics

Just uploading some interesting pics that i pick up in the net

Monday, January 18, 2010

Outstation Marathon

This is my first outstation for 2010 or should i say "outstation marathon"? I'm thinking that putting the marathon word because this is my 2nd outstation after the 1st.

I have been in johor, pasir gudang area for my 1st outstation session. Start travelling on last thursday. This session is for our project at tanjung langsat. We were staying at the Tanjung Puteri Golf Resort. Quite a good place there. In fact, if it was my own trip, i would not stay at the resort due to very expensive price. But engineers are supported by their company right?

Starting with the JSA Review for the whole friday. Seriously, quite a boring session with some of our client personnel request super over spec for this project. We end up the JSA review at 430pm. Young engineers like me continue with playing at all the sports facilites at the resort such as Table Tennis, Squash, Tennis, and last but not least, the Swimming pool.

Night time; we start our program with dinner. and after that it is continue by bowling session. My company project team VS the client project team. As expected, KQKS all star is the winner for the bowling session that night.

Saturday; Breakfast and Telematch. The telematch program is held to ensure the teamwork between our company and the client is good. Team work right? It's better if our client become more easy to approve all our documents after this but of course, it can only happen in ur dream. haha.. Ballon, Tarik Tali, speedboat racing and few others thing are held in the Telematch session.

The program is ended at 12 noon. We gone back to office after attending our lunch session with the client. I only arrived at the office around 5pm.

Working OT on saturday; Overtime but not paid. That's my commitment to the company. HUH!. I can only get back to home around 9pm that night.

Sunday; I hope that everyday is sunday. Can wake up late in the morning, relaxing at the house, go out with friends etc. But i can't do any of the item before before. Wake up early in the morning, packing up my bag for another outstation.

This is my 2nd time outstation to Bintulu, Sarawak. Not excited much as before. Our flight is on 1.40pm in the noon and arrive to Bintulu around 4pm. Currently we are staying at the Li Hua Hotel. Kinda good place for the cheap price. Only RM126 per night. 1 thing that i like in this hotel is the high speed WIFI connection. For sure i'm not writing this stuff if the connection is super slow right?

Got Meeting tomorrow for our project here. I expect that we shall be "tiaw" by client due to the delay in our project progress. haha..

Monday, January 11, 2010


Just surfing on my facebook and i find a comments that i like to share with all;

quote from Mr Lich @ FB :"

teringat saya satu tips untuk golongan lelaki...(untuk yang nak mengurat tapi tak nak nampak poyo), silalah pakai bluetooth headset di telinga...jalan depan makwe yang anda target...sambil pegang handphone di tangan. lalu pandang ke arahnya apabila anda mendekati, langsung ucapkan..."hello" sambil memandang tepat ke matanya. kalau dia balas balik ucapan itu, anda ada peluang untuk ke step seterusnya. kalau dia tarik muka, anda boleh cover malu dengan menunjukkan handphone kononnya anda sedang bercakap dengan orang lain. selamat mencuba... "

Kinda good tips for shy guy.. how bout we test it at Seks. 7 Shah Alam tonight??? ada bran? haha

Saturday, January 2, 2010


It seems that this lil kid has saw something marvellous; UFO

Dont be afraid kiddo! It just ur illusion!

Friday, January 1, 2010

Two Thousand Ten (2010)

Happy new year.

Quite a happening new year evening for me. All my office mate already lost their mood to work at 530pm. I just following the; pack up my stuff and left the office.

What should i do on the new year eve? still got no plan for the night at that time. So i just go direct to the Darul Ehsan Aquatic centre. Gone for swimming at the evening. Wunan and Hafiz show up later. Currently, with our limited stamina, we could only last around 1 hour for swimming session.

Gurls at swimming pool? of course. SEXY. hahahaha...

The swimming lesson for beginner have started around 815pm. For pro swimmer like us, the pool guardian has chase us out from the pool to give way for newbie learn to swim. Pack up our stuff and leave. Hafiz gone our early coz he has planned to spent the eve with his friend or gurlfriend maybe. Wunan follow me to kemuning. Left his marvellous bike there.

830pm. Got call from Nikman. Futsal at 10pm. yeah right. Sport marathon on the new year eve??? But it is still ok than spending the countdown at the office.

Arrive at home (kemuning). Our kemuning allstar team member is short of members becoz Padil is working at the night and hollow is buzy also. Wunan become our substitude instead.

Late arrival at the futsal court. Feel bad bout that. But we are coming all the way from Shah Alam to play. Stars player usually come late afterall. haha..

Game started at 1030pm. Our opponent members is fill of ; nikman, weng, jo, pakwan, and Mr A (actually i cant remember his name). Asmidi Farhan join Kemuning Allstars as a goalkeeper.

Spirited by the win of Malaysian team on the sea games before, we have played all out and the final result is as expected; 14-12 goals (actually this figure is given by Midi.) But my body is affected by "tiredness disease" (people with lotsa sports game have higher level of infection.) We have a drink after the game at bangi and separated our destination.

We arrived home at around 2am. Time to rest.

Notes: Please dont lenjan your own body with 2 heavy sports in a day. if not, u may infected with the "tiredness disease".

Anyway; Happy New Year!!!